Programme Book summer 2015



July, 18th
14.00 - 16.00 Accommodation arrangements
16.00 - 17.30 Acquaintance general and in groups
17.30 - 19.00 Preparations for the Festival opening
20.00 - 21.00 Dinner
21.00 - 21.30 Evening prayer
21.30 - 00.00 Informal cities presentation
00.00 Lights out

July, 19th
8.00 - 10.00 Divine Service
10.00 - 11.00 Breakfast
11.00 - 11.30 Organization meeting
11.30 - 14.00 General session with a deacon Gennady (Brest)
14.00 - 15.00 Lunch
15.30 - 17-00 Mini-talks in groups
17.00 - 18.00 Soccer/volleyball/ping pong
18.00 - 20.00 Festival opening ceremony
20.00 - 21.00 Dinner
21.00 - 21.30 Evening prayer
21.30 - 23.00 Camp-fire
00.00 Lights out

July, 20th
7.00 - 8.30 Divine Service
8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast
10.00 - 12.30 General session with a Professor of Moscow Theological Academy A.I. Osipov
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch.
14.00 - 15.30 Mini-talks in groups
15.30 - 16.30 Workshop by Saint-Petersburg Missionary Centre Atrium Street missionary work experience
16.30 - 18.30 Soccer/volleyball/ping pong
19.00 - 20.00 Dinner
20.30 - 21.00 Evening prayer
21.00 - 23.00 Festival performance dedicated to a thousand-year birthday anniversary of Vladimir the Great
00.00 Lights out

July, 21st
5.30 - 6.00 Good morning!
6.00 - 7.00 Breakfast (for participants of guided tours)
7.00 - ... Guided tour to Moscow, the Monastery of Optina, Sergiyev Posad, Mozhaisk, Zvenigorod, New Jerusalem, Butovo, Borovsk, Serpukhov, Talezh
9.00 - 10.00 Breakfast
21.00 - 21.30 Evening prayer
21.30 - 23.00 Festival performances. Olga Bratchina (Saint-Petersburg), Atrium (Saint-Petersburg)
00.00 Lights out

July, 22nd
7.00 - 7.30 Good morning!
7.30 - 9.00 Divine Service with a Cross Procession
14:00 - Lunch
15.00 General session of Archiereuses
15.00 - 17.00 Workshops
17.00 - 18.30 Mini-talks in groups
19.00 - 20.00 Dinner
20.00 - 20.30 Evening prayer
20.30 - 22.30 Festival performances
22.30 - 0.00 Camp-fire
0.00 Lights out

July, 23rd
7.00 - 8.30 Divine Service
8.30 - 9.30 Breakfast
10.00 - 12.00 Real version of Internet project Batyushka Online. Meeting with an Achpriest Artemiy Vladimirov
12.00 - 13.30 Dancing workshop to the Victory Ball
13.30 - 14.30 Lunch
15.00 - 16.30 Mini-talks in groups
16.30 - 18.00 Workshops/A walk to the Borodino Field
18.00 - 19.00 Soccer championship
20.00 - 21.00 Dinner
21.00 - 00.00 Night-long vigil, confession
00.00 Divine Service

July, 24th
9.00 Good morning!
9.30 - 10.30 Breakfast
10.30 - 12.00 Real version of Internet project Batyushka Online. Meeting with a Hieromonk Makariy (Markish)
12.30 - 14.00 Dancing workshop for the Victory Ball
14.00 - 15.00 Lunch
15.00 - 20.00 Role play across the Borodino Field Warpath
20.00 - 21.00 Dinner
21.00 - 21.30 Evening prayer
21.30 - 22.30 Festival performances
00.00 Lights out

July, 25th
7.00 - 8.30 Divine Service
9.00 - 10.00 Breakfast
11.00 - 13.00 General Session with an Archpriest Dimitriy Smirnov
14.00 - 15.00 Lunch
15.00 - 16.00 Meeting with members of a rocker club Night wolves
16.00 - 17.00 Preparations for the Victory Ball
17.00 - 20.00 Victory Ball dedicated to 70-anniversary of the Great Victory
20.00 - 21.00 Dinner
21.00 - 21.30 Evening prayer
21.00 - 23.00 Festival performances, a firework
23.00 Farewell camp-fire

July, 26th
8.30 - 10.30 Divine Service
10.30 - 11.30 Lunch
12.00 - 12.30 Presentation of Bratya in winter 2016.
12.30 - 14.00 Closing ceremony
Departure